Vancouver 2010 Équipe Canada

Curling en fauteuil roulant

ATHLÈTE RÉSIDENCE LIEU DE NAISSANCE
Bruno Yizek Calgary, AB Cardston, AB
Darryl Neighbour Richmond, BC Beaver Lodge, AB
Jim Armstrong Richmond, BC Victoria, BC
Ina Forrest Armstrong, BC Fort St. John, BC
Sonja Gaudet Vernon, BC North Vancouver, BC

Hockey sur luge

ATHLÈTE RÉSIDENCE LIEU DE NAISSANCE
Adam Dixon Mississauga, ON Midland, ON
Benoit St-Amand St-Hubert, QC Longueuil, QC
Billy Bridges Mississauga, ON Summerside, PEI
Brad Bowden Orton, ON Mississauga, ON
Derek Whitson Chatham, ON Chatham, ON
Graeme Murray Ottawa, ON Bracebridge, ON
Greg Westlake Mississauga, ON North Vancouver, BC
Hervé Lord Ottawa, ON St-Pamphile, QC
Jean Labonté Gatineau, QC Hull, QC
Jeremy Booker Ajax, ON Ajax, ON
Marc Dorion Bourget, ON Ottawa, ON
Paul Rosen Thornhill, ON Toronto, ON
Ray Grassi Windsor, ON Windsor, ON
Shawn Matheson Carp, ON Chatham, NB
Todd Nicholson Dunrobin, ON Ottawa, ON

Ski para-alpin

ATHLÈTES - HOMMES RÉSIDENCE LIEU DE NAISSANCE
Chris Williamson Markham, ON Edmonton, AB
Nick Brush Kelowna, BC Panorama, BC
Jeff Dickson Sudbury, ON Sudbury, ON
Josh Dueck Vernon, BC Kimberley, BC
Kirk Shornstein Spruce Grove, AB Edmonton, AB
Matthew Hallat Squamish, BC Vancouver, BC
Morgan Perrin Whistler, BC Vancouver, BC
Sam Danniels Whistler, BC Toronto, ON

 

ATHLÈTES - FEMMES RÉSIDENCE LIEU DE NAISSANCE
Andrea Dziewior Nanaimo, BC Toronto, ON
Arly Fogarty  Montreal, QC Montreal, QC
Karolina Wisniewska Vancouver, BC Warsaw, Poland
Kimberly Joines Rossland, BC Edmonton, AB
Lauren Woolstencroft  North Vancouver, BC Calgary, AB
Viviane Forest Edmonton, AB Greenfield Park, QC
Lindsay Debou Whistler, BC North Vancouver, BC
Melanie Schwartz Toronto, ON Toronto, ON

Ski para-nordique

ATHLÈTES - HOMMES RÉSIDENCE LIEU DE NAISSANCE
Alexei Novikov Ottawa, ON St-Petersburg, Russia
Brian Berry Thunder Bay, ON Port Arthur, ON
Brian McKeever Canmore, AB Calgary, AB
Jamie Stirling Vancouver, BC Toronto, ON
Lou Gibson Langley, BC Bridgetown, Barbados
Mark Arendz Calgary, AB Charlottetown, PEI
Robert d'Arras Nepean, ON Montreal, QC
Robin McKeever Canmore, AB Calgary, AB
Sébastien Fortier Charlesbourg, QC Saint-Janvier de Joly , QC
Tyler Mosher Whistler, BC Wolfville, NS

 

ATHLÈTES - FEMMES RÉSIDENCE LIEU DE NAISSANCE
Andrea Bundon Vancouver, BC Ottawa, ON
Colette Bourgonje Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK
Courtney Knight Burnaby, BC 100 Mile House, BC
Jody Barber Smithers, BC Winnipeg, MB
Margarita Gorbounova Ottawa, ON St. Petersburg, Russia
Mary Benson South Surrey, BC Halifax, NS
Robbi Weldon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON